Global Access Dial-in Numbers

Instructions

  1. Find the location you are calling from.
  2. Select either the Toll-free or International / Local number (if available)

    If dialing a local-to-you number, you do not need to dial the international prefix (e.g., If you're in the UK dialing a UK number, you do not need to first dial the +44).

Please note

  • For Brazil or Philippines toll-free dial-in numbers, please contact the Help desk
  • If your location is not listed, please dial into the UK/US Toll Phone numbers which are provided on your invitation.
  • Numbers are supplied by 3rd party providers and, on occasion, may not be available for technical and/or operational reasons.
Location Toll-free numberLocal dial-inInternational dial-in
Argentina0800266050101153548836+54 1153548836
Australia18000932650282239584+61 282239584
Austria08000703610179576088+43 179576088
Bahrain80004161  
Belarus882000730059  
Belgium080080242027001829+32 27001829
Bolivia800100447  
Botswana002698003001535  
Brazil 01147001584+55 1147001584
Bulgaria008001154454  
Canada180045716365146730579+1 5146730579
Chile8003950290226185560+56 226185560
China80099013054008811051+86 4008811051
Colombia01800012907512941511+57 12941511
Costa Rica0800403600040360037+506 40360037
Croatia0800402402  
Cyprus80092437  
Czech Republic800050003239000378+420 239000378
Denmark8025139538487649+45 38487649
Egypt08000000052  
Estonia8000044215  
Finland08007740100969379786+358 969379786
France0805800021  
France0805540171 (French greeting)0171230600+33 171230600
France 0157323417 (French greeting)+33 157323417 (French greeting)
Germany08001830366  
Germany08006647278 (German greeting)06995096471+49 6995096471
Germany 06951709575 (German greeting)+49 6951709575 (German greeting)
Greece0080044140542  
Hong Kong80096247030027878+852 30027878
Hungary06809812120617774872+36 17774872
India0008004405031  
Indonesia001803065960 (When calling from a Telkom fixed line you will need 001 access or can use mobile.)  
Ireland1800882365012421977+353 12421977
Israel1809344370  
Italy800979530  
Italy800915966 (Italian greeting)0269430147+39 0269430147
Italy 0291483179 (Italian greeting)+39 0291483179 (Italian greeting)
01201040600357674225+81 357674225
Jordan080022516  
Kazakhstan88003333538  
Kenya0800733278  
Kuwait22288078  
Latvia80002491  
Lithuania880030212  
Luxembourg800260123420808521+352 3420808521
Malaysia18008179220377124497+60 377124497
Malta80062035  
Mauritius8020440114  
Mexico018000834952015547380337+52 5547380337
Morocco 520480318+212 520480318
Netherlands08000223422  
Netherlands08000292055 (Dutch greeting)0202015232+31 202015232
Netherlands 0202061547 (Dutch greeting)+31 202061547 (Dutch greeting)
New Zealand0800450363099703114+64 99703114
Nigeria07080601909  
Norway8001296523162019+47 23162019
Oman80078873  
Pakistan0080090044038  
Panama001800507322503084210+507 3084210
Peru080052769  
Poland800702797 ( Recommended Number)  
Poland008004411687 (Alternative Number)223060132+48 223060132
Portugal800784611214159140+351 214159140
Qatar8005504  
Romania08008945540373788053 ( Recommended Number)+40 373788053 ( Recommended Number)
Romania 0373788085 (Alternative Number)+40 373788085 (Alternative Number)
Russia8800333467084955892475 (Moscow only)+7 4955892475 (Moscow only)
Saudi Arabia8008447440  
Serbia0800120130  
Singapore800852362564155171+65 64155171
Slovakia08006068250268622324+421 268622324
Slovenia080080649  
South Africa08003336610214273061+27 214273061
South Korea08000719000234831096+82 234831096
Spain900810175  
Spain900812234 (Spanish greeting)914534399+34 914534399
Spain 912754757 (Spanish greeting)+34 912754757 (Spanish greeting)
Sri Lanka2423128  
Sweden02001104760850163161+46 850163161
Switzerland08000007710448009773+41 448009773
Taiwan08090907010221626539+886 221626539
Thailand1800294137 (Landlines Only)027873051 (Landlines and Mobiles)+66 27873051 (Landlines and Mobiles)
Turkey0080044882052302162821520+90 2162821520
Ukraine0800609214 (new number)0442247158+380 442247158
United Arab Emirates80004444464  
United Kingdom0800389168102036518923+44 2036518923
United Kingdom 02079405700 (Alternative Number)+44 2079405700 (Alternative Number)
United States186656360577183541291 (East coast)+1 7183541291 (East coast)
United States 4089160665 (West coast)+1 4089160665 (West coast)
Uruguay0004044010  
Venezuela08001004138  
Vietnam12280382 (Viettel)  
Vietnam12032421 (VNPT)